'webmaster_tracker' => '', )?>
  • EX4300-48T

  • Mã sản phẩm : MS 1202
    Giá : Liên hệ
    Nhóm sản phẩm : Juniper Networks EX4300 1GbE Ethernet switche
    Lượt xem : 27 lượt

Giới thiệu sản phẩm

Switching Engine Model Store and forward
DRAM 2 GB with Error Correcting Code (ECC)
Flash 2 GB
CPU 1.5 GHz Dual-Core PowerPC CPU
GbE port density per system 56 (48 host ports + four 40GbE ports + optional fourport 1/10GbE uplink module)
10GbE port density per system 4 (uplink module)
40GbE port density per system 4
Packet Switching Capacities 496 Gbps
Layer 2 Throughput (Mpps) 369 Mpps (wire speed)
Supported Optics 
GbE SFP optic/connector type: LC SFP fiber supporting SX (multimode), LX (single-mode)
10GbE SFP+ optic/connector type: 10GbE SFP+ LC connector, SR (multimode), USR (multimode), LR (single-mode), ER (singlemode), LRM (multimode), and DAC (direct-attach copper)
40 GbE QSFP+ optic/connector type: 40GbE QSFP+ LC connector type, SR (multimode), DAC (direct-attach copper)
Physical Layer 
Time Domain Reflectometry (TDR) for detecting cable breaks and shorts: 24P/24T and 48P/48T only
Auto medium-dependent interface/medium-dependent interface crossover (MDI/MDIX) support: 24P/24T and 48P/48T only (all ports)
Port speed downshift/setting maximum advertised speed on 10/100/1000BASE-T ports: 24P/24T and 48P/48T only, on all ports
Digital optical monitoring for optical ports


'webmaster_tracker' => '', )?>